| CPL A M COLLINS (216) | 260296890 | 0 | 0 | 07/15/2026 | 11:10AM | ST. CHARLES | INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND EAST OF ZUMBEHL RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 HONDA PILOT | MODERATE | LEFT ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | ST CHARLES, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 TOYOTA CAMRY | MODERATE | LEFT ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | ST LOUIS, MO | GEICO | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 0 | MINOR | YES | ST CHARLES, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MODERATE | YES | ST CHARLES, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 MERGED FROM LANE 3 INTO LANE 2 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.