Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I. S. LEMASTERS (168) 260296472 0 0 07/15/2026 6:55AM CALLAWAY US 54 EASTBOUND EAST OF RT J F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES PFLUGERVILLE, TX NONE EAST
1 2009 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE TOWED BY TOW PRO ADULT MALE 51 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN CABLES. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. R. SULLIVAN (621) AND CPL. D. M. BRADSHAW (167)