Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. P. LEWIS 320 260289863 36.55346 -89.80929 07/10/2026 4:31PM NEW MADRID US 62 1/4 MILE EAST OF RISCO E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FRIGHTLINER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES STEELE, MO NATIONAL INDEMNITY INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
2 2026 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES NEW MADRID, MO STATE FARM EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES STEELE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL, SIKESTON, MO
2 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES NEW MADRID, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL, SIKESTON, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN THE STOP SIGN STRIKING VEHICLE TWO