| TPR D.B. HOWELL (730) | 260289658 | 0 | 0 | 07/10/2026 | 3:00PM | HOWELL | HWY BB 2 MILES NORTH OF WEST PLAINS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER | TOTAL | TOWED BY J&J RECOVERY; TROOPER REQUEST | ADULT | MALE | 33 | NO | WEST PLAINS, MISSOURI | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MODERATE | NO | WEST PLAINS, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT HAS OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON HWY BB, TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. N.G. BRITT (368)