| MSGT J D HALL /1334/ | 260288920 | 39.23116 | -94.65362 | 07/10/2026 | 5:15AM | PLATTE | I-29 NB AT THE 7.0 MILE MARK | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 KENTWORTH | MODERATE | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW, PLATTE CITY | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | CLAYCOMO, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 2 | 2014 GMC TERRAIN | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW, PLATTE CITY | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | MODERATE | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SWERVED TO AVOID A VEHICLE THAT WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY DUE TO A PREVIOUS CRASH. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY KANSAS CITY POLICE AND PLATTE COUNTY DEPUTIES.