| MSGT J D HALL /1334/ | 260288912 | 39.23116 | -94.65362 | 07/10/2026 | 5:10AM | PLATTE | I-29 NB AT THE 7.0 MILE MARK | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 FREIGHTLINER | MODERATE | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW, PLATTE CITY | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | URBANDALE, IA | ACCREDITED SURETY AND CASUALTY | NORTH |
| 2 | 2015 LANDROVER | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRES TOW, PLATTE CITY | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | PARKVLLE, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | SERIOUS | YES | PARKVLLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED ON THE ROADWAY PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO A REST IN THE ROADWAY. ASSITED BY KANSAS CITY POLICE AND PLATTE COUNTY DEPUTIES.