Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R SELLARS 268 260288492 0 0 07/09/2026 5:30PM WRIGHT MO 38, 5 MILES WEST OF HARTVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 44 NO HARTVILLE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 1984 WHITE TRACTOR 210 MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 52 NO HARTVILLE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE NO HARTVILLE, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE BEGAN SKIDDING, CROSS THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON.