| SGT B W EMERSON (177) | 260288055 | 36.23625 | -89.97549 | 07/09/2026 | 1:23PM | DUNKLIN | US 412 AT ROUTE AC - 3 MILES WEST OF CARDWELL | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2013 FREIGHTLINER | MODERATE | TOWED BY RUDI'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | SCHAUMBURG, IL | PROTECTIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2010 CHEVROLET IMPALA | TOTAL | TOWED BY RUDI'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | YES | PARAGOULD, AR | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | SERIOUS | YES | PARAGOULD, AR | OCCUPANT | FLOWN TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS, TN |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | SERIOUS | YES | PARAGOULD, AR | DRIVER | FLOWN TO ST BERNARD'S HOSPITAL IN JONESBORO, AR |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 STRIKING THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2.