Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C.O. TUBBS (1122) 260287965 39.24436 -94.45508 07/09/2026 12:10PM CLAY I-35 NORTHBOUND RAMP TO MO-152 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2026 BUICK ENCORE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 76 YES TAPPAHANNOCK, VA RENTAL VEDHICLE NORTHBOUND
1 NORTHBOUND MINOR LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR YES TAPPAHANNOCK, VA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEH 2 WAS STOPPED AT A RED LIGHT WHEN VEH 1 STRUCK VEH 2 IN THE REAR. VEH 1 FLED THE SCENE.