Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z B TATE 1378 260287148 0 0 07/08/2026 7:00PM TEXAS MO-H APPROXIMATELY 10 MILES NORTHEAST OF CABOOL G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F150 MODERATE JAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES ELK CREEK,MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES ELK CREEK,MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, HOUSTON, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL J R SELLARS 268