| TPR N.I. KUCSIK (598) | 260278984 | 38.0860055 | -91.255630 | 07/03/2026 | 11:40PM | CRAWFORD | RANSOM ROAD AT OLD LEASBURG ROAD | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 POLARIS SPORTSMAN | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | NO | BOURBON, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | FATAL | NO | BOURBON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CRAWFORD COUNTY CORONER TO THE CRAWFORD COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
** FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE, EJECTING DRIVER 1. PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE AT 2359 HOURS BY CRAWFORD COUNTY CORONER DARREN DAKE. THIS IS TROOP I'S THIRD FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF JULY AND SIXTEENTH FOR 2026. ASSISTED BY CPL N.W. SUMMERS (1412) AND TPR B.W. KATZING (568)