Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.A. MARTIN (733) 260275801 37.698048 -92.762058 07/02/2026 4:30PM LACLEDE 15025 HIGHWAY 64 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE C&L TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES LEBANON, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
1 2018 POLARIS UTV TOTAL C&L TOWING ADULT MALE 73 NO LEBANON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 73 FATAL NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER BODY TRANSPORTED TO HEDGES-SCOTT-MILLARD FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

CORRECTED COPY - ****FATALITY REPORT*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EXITING A DRIVEWAY AND ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VICTIM WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY MERCY EMS TATIANA BASHANT AT 1653 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP I'S 1ST FATALITY FOR THE MONTH OF JULY AND 16TH FOR 2026. ASSISTED BY MSG G.S.SLOAN (1403) AND SGT G.D. WARD (1189) WITH THE CRASH TEAM.