Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J R STOMBAUGH #924 260274434 36.608547 -90.802209 09/03/2026 2:00PM RIPLEY CR-142E-20B 1 MILE SOUTH OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KAYO JACKAL 200 MINOR REMOVED BY RANDY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO DONIPHAN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MODERATE NO DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO ST BERNARDS MEDICAL CENTER, JONESBORO, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND OVERTURNED