Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. W. CHOATE #164 260264680 36.73662 -93.48734 06/25/2026 8:50PM STONE MO-76 1 MILE EAST OF CAPE FAIR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL CHRIS' TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES REEDS SPRING, MO UNK EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 SERIOUS YES REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD, MO BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.