Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.R. RORIE #971 260264513 37.2974166 -93.853755 06/25/2026 4:52PM DADE PRIVATE PROPERTY ON HWY. 39, HALF A MILE SOUTH OF ARCOLA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 POLARIS SPORTSMAN MINOR VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 25 NO CARL JUNCTION, MO MO RURAL SERVICE COUNCIL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK WATER THAT WAS RUNNING OVER THE ROADWAY; VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.