| CPL. J.W. CHOATE #164 | 260264502 | 36.82895 | -93.5122 | 06/25/2026 | 5:47PM | STONE | HWY 413, THREE MILES NORTHWEST OF GALENA, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 HYUNDAI ELANTRA | MODERATE | HILLBILLY TOWING OF MARIONVILLE, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | GALENA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MODERATE | YES | GALENA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY WHILE NEGOTIATING A CURVE AND STRUCK A TREE.