Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R W ROSENTHAL /930/ 260264161 38.2805555 -93.321083 06/25/2026 2:25PM BENTON EASTBOUND LOST VALLEY RD AT TWIN HILLS DRIVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES WARSAW, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN-WARSAW EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH