Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C R BLACKMON /218/ 260264119 38.869631 -94.119663 06/25/2026 2:06PM JACKSON EASTBOUND US 50 EAST OF SAM MOORE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 ACURA TL TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S ADULT MALE 20 YES CENTERVIEW, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2003 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 64 NO OAK GROVE, MO AAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES CENTERVIEW, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2'S TOWED UNIT. ASSISTED BY CPL A K BOOKER /239/ AND TPR S L EDWARDS /580/