Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. J. WIGUS /982/ 260263813 38.32194 -94.33469 06/25/2026 11:18AM BATES D HWY 1 MILE EAST OF PASSAIC A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KENWORTH T680 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JS SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 52 UNKNOWN BUTLER MO TRIANGLE INSURANCE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE UNKNOWN BUTLER MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.