| CPL M.L. RICE (796) | 260263583 | 0 | 0 | 06/25/2026 | 9:03AM | CAMDEN | MO-5 NORTH OF HARVEST ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 DODGE NITRO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY DEPENDABLE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | NO | STOVER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | SERIOUS | NO | STOVER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A BLOW OUT OF THE LEFT REAR TIRE WHICH CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO BEGIN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY BEFORE TRAVELING OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THEN STRUCK A CONCRETE BRIDGE RAIL.