| TROOPER MATTHEW MOMOT (478) | 260263542 | 0 | 0 | 06/25/2026 | 8:40AM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND US 61 AT IMPERIAL MAIN ST | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 TOYOTA RAV 4 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/ TO IVE'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | YES | IMPERIAL, MISSOURI | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 STERLING DUMPTRUCK | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | ARNOLD, MISSOURI | GREAT WEST CASUALTY COMPANY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | MODERATE | YES | IMPERIAL, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS STOPPED AT RED LIGHT MAKING A RIGHT TURN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO SOUTHBOUND TRAFFIC. VEHICLE TWO WAS SOUTHBOUND AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE ONE.