Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A D LINDGREN /665/ 260263516 39.0203080 -94.189336 06/25/2026 9:12AM JACKSON I-70 EB E OF 24.4 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 RAM 3500 MODERATE DRIVER MAKING ARRANGEMENTS FOR A TOW ADULT MALE 33 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CJC FIRE TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL, AND AN EMBANKMENT.