Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.N. RANEY (731) 260263371 0 0 06/25/2026 6:05AM LIVINGSTON ON US36 / 4 MILES EAST OF CHILLICOTHE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO GARBRIELSON'S TOWING OF CHILLICOTHE ADULT FEMALE 19 YES BROOKFIELD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES BROOKFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER IN CHILLICOTHE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND US36. VEH1 TRAVELED INTO THE MEDAIN, STRUCK A RAISED CONCRETE DRAIN INLET, OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND CHILLICOTHE POLICE DEPARTMENT.