Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. A.N. FULKERSON (686) 260263360 0 0 06/25/2026 5:30AM PULASKI HIGHWAY 28 1 HALF MILE NORTH OF HWY D I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER MODERATE TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES LAQUEY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES LAQUEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA BY DIXON AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES LAQUEY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA BY DIXON AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS A DEER TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 AND WAS STRUCK.