Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L T BAGGERLY /351/ 260263323 39.18566 -94.39793 06/24/2026 10:10PM JACKSON MO-291 NORTH OF MO-210 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 SUZUKI MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 43 YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FORT OSAGE FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY TPR K R KENNEDY /503/ AND TPR D T WALLER /891/.