| CPL FULLER #537 | 260263231 | 0 | 0 | 06/24/2026 | 8:57PM | MACON | JASPER AVE AT JOCKEY ST 5 MILES SOUTH OF LAPLATA | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 DODGE DURANGO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY STILL'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | LAPLATA, MO | MISSOURI RURAL SERVICES | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MINOR | YES | LAPLATA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
INJURY PATROL VEHICLE ACCIDENT VEHICLE 01, LAPLATA POLICE DEPARTMENT, WAS IN PURSUIT OF VEHICLE ON A GRAVEL ROAD. VEHICLE 01 LOST CONTROL, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A FENCE AND SEVERAL TREES.