Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER #566 3566 260263170 38.7404111 -93.732116 06/24/2026 8:55PM JOHNSON BUS 13 AT SE 130TH ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW ADULT MALE 42 YES WARRENSBURG, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR UNKNOWN WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH #1 LEFT THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.