Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. B. TOWNSEND (1450) 260263011 0 0 06/24/2026 6:25PM DENT COUNTY ROAD 2500 WEST OF COUNTY ROAD 2540 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HARLEY DAVIDSON HERITAGE MODERATE TOWED BY AMERICAN MUFFLER ADULT MALE 60 NO BAY ST LOUIS, MISSISSIPPI STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 SERIOUS NO BAY ST LOUIS, MISSISSIPPI DRIVER FLOWN BY AIREVAC 13 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN AND EJECT THE DRIVER.