Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.L. VINES #1166 260262854 37.47632 -92.94203 06/24/2026 4:14PM WEBSTER BASS POND LANE SIX MILES WEST OF CONWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HONDA SPORTRAX 250 ATV MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 14 YES CONWAY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MINOR YES MARSHFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR YES CONWAY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL AFTER CROSSING A LOW WATER SLAB. VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, BEGAN OVERTURNING, AND EJECTED BOTH OCCUPANTS.