| TPR C B HENDERSON /286/ | 260262686 | 38.25711 | -94.35877 | 06/24/2026 | 3:10PM | BATES | I-49 SB AND MO-52 WB | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 CHEVEROLET BLAZER | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | BUTLER, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 2 | 2013 NISSAN MAXIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 71 | YES | URICH, MO | NONE | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | MODERATE | YES | BUTLER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL BY EMS |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 71 | MODERATE | YES | URICH, MO | DRIVER | TRANPORTED TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL BY EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AS IT WAS TURNING LEFT. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY DEPUTIES AND BUTLER POLICE.