Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. KNOX (946) 260262658 0 0 06/24/2026 2:50PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND 70, EAST OF JAMES S MCDONNELL BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 RAM 1500 MINOR TOWED TO/BY JOHNATHAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2020 FORD ECOSPORT MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MACNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES FLORISSANT, MISSOURI STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MISSOURI DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS FOLOWING VEHICLE 2 TOO CLOSELY. TRAFFIC WAS CONGESTED AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.