| TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950) | 260262557 | 0 | 0 | 06/24/2026 | 2:02PM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND I-44 229 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 SUBARU FORESTER | TOTAL | TOWED TO / BY CHUCKS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | NEOSHO, MO | GARRISON PROPERTY AND CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 KENWORTH T680 | MINOR | TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 47 | YES | HILLSBORO, MO | GREAT WEST CASUALTY CO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | NEOSHO, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DAMAGE OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE #2 BEGAN HYDROPLANING IN THE LEFT LANE. VEHICLE #2 BEGAN SLIDING AND SPINNING INTO THE RIGHT LANE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1'S TRAILER. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. G. TALLEUR (632).