Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J H MCGOWIN #171 260262470 37.98817 -93.74282 06/24/2026 1:07PM ST. CLAIR MO 82 FIVE MILES WEST OF OSCEOLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F150 TOTAL BRAYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 83 NO LOWRY CITY, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 83 MODERATE NO LOWRY CITY, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL, CLINTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.