| TPR. J. A. KOESTER (646) | 260262306 | 38.854549 | -91.567646 | 06/23/2026 | 8:30PM | MONTGOMERY | ROUTE J AT LOUTRE VALLEY LANE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1992 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER883 | EXTENSIVE | SCHRIEBER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 42 | NO | DANVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 42 | FATAL | NO | DANVILLE, MO | DRIVER | SCHLANKER FUNERAL HOME, MONTGOMERY CITY |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED AND STRUCK A CONCRETE CULVERT TWICE PRIOR TO COMING TO REST. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED DEAD ON THE SCENE BY JIMMY CLINE (DSN 6103) WITH THE MONTGOMERY CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT AT 1117 HOURS AT THE SCENE. THIS IS TROOP F FATALITY #9 FOR JUNE AND #34 FOR 2026.