| TPR T A GAEDKE (688) | 260262064 | 0 | 0 | 06/24/2026 | 8:42AM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 55 AT 196.0 NORTHBOUND | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2015 GMC SIERRA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY MINER'S | ADULT | MALE | 75 | YES | BONNE TERRE, MISSOURI | NA | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 |
| 1 | 2018 FORD ESCAPE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY MINER'S | ADULT | MALE | UNK | YES | MAPLEWOOD, MISSOURI | NA | NORTHBOUND INSTERSTATE 55 |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MINOR | YES | MAPLEWOOD, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 75 | MINOR | YES | BONNE TERRE, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 IN LANE 5 SLOWLY DUE TO TRAFFIC. DRIVER 1 DID NOT OBSERVE SLOWING TRAFFIC IN LANE 4. DRIVER 1 APPLIED BRAKES A SWERVED RIGHT INTO LANE 5 AND STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR C A GATES (324)