Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. TARWATER (247) 260262029 0 0 06/24/2026 8:15AM BOONE US-63 NORTHBOUND SOUTH OF ANGEL LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HYUNDAI PALISADE MODERATE I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES ASHLAND, MO LIBERTY MUTAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES ASHLAND, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

THIS CRASH OCCURRED ON NORTHBOUND ON US 63, SOUTH OF ANGEL LANE, IN BOONE COUNTY, MISSOURI. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTH ON US 63 WHEN DRIVER 1 REACHED INTO THE BACK SEAT, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO CHANGE LANES AND RUN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE LEFT LANE OF SOUTHBOUND US 63 BEFORE THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A FINAL REST FACING NORTHBOUND IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. A. SUMNER (1441)