Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR BILLINGS #244 260261686 0 0 06/23/2026 8:42PM MARION HWY 168 4 MILES WEST OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES HANNIBAL, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES HANNIBAL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT AND MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.