Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.W. BREWER (175) 260261271 38.468371 -91.466464 06/23/2026 3:45PM GASCONADE US-50 AT MO-19 NORTH F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL REMOVED BY TRIPLE L TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES LINN, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2026 GREIGHTLINE CACADIA EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY 4J'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES LINN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION BY GERALD AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON US-50 AT MO-19 NORTH. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND AT THE SAME LOCATION. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 AND MADE A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 ONTO MO-19 NORTH. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY GASCONADE COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE