Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. CHOATE #164 260261215 36.89256 -93.2955 06/23/2026 3:17PM CHRISTIAN US-160, 3 MILES SOUTH OF HIGHLANDVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE ULTRA CLASS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENNY'S TOWING OF NIXA, MO ADULT MALE 47 NO NIXA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE NO NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER 1.