| TPR B GREGORY (228) | 260261082 | 38.848227 | -90.99005 | 06/23/2026 | 1:28PM | WARREN | NORTH STRINGTOWN RD NORTH OF ROCKY LN | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 BUICK VERANO | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | FORISTELL, MO | PROGRESSIVE CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | FATAL | NO | FORISTELL, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO / BY MARTIN FUNERAL HOME, WARRENTON, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY WARREN COUNTY PARAMEDIC PERSONNEL. ASSISTED BY CPL J HUGHES (964) AND THE WARREN COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.