Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S.D. GOOSTREE # 336 260260392 37.121386 -93.846569 06/23/2026 1:28AM LAWRENCE LAWRENCE 1112 / 1 MILE WEST OF MT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 HONDA CBR 300 MINOR TOWED BY BIELLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES MOUNT VERNON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES MOUNT VERNON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY AURORA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED