Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T.L. SHUPE (1432) 260260348 0 0 06/22/2026 10:50PM HOLT I-29 NORTHBOUND AT MM 83 H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY R&W ADULT MALE 24 YES FORTSON, GA USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES CATAULA, GA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON/HOLT EMS TO MOSAIC IN ST. JOSEPH
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES FORTSON, GA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON/HOLT EMS TO MOSAIC IN ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-29 AND TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE UNDERCARRIAGE OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED AN EMERGENCY CROSSOVER AND VEHICLE 1 BECAME AIRBORN. VEHICLE 1 THEN IMPACTED THE GROUND AND CAME TO REST IN MEDIAN ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY THE MOUND CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.