Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. M. LANGLEY (752) 260259931 0 0 06/22/2026 4:05PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND ROUTE V NEAR CLEARVIEW ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY STURMS TOWING ADULT MALE 26 NO BOURBON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS NO BOURBON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE V NEAR CLEARVIEW ROAD. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR THE CURVATURE OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STUCK A UTILITY POLE AND CONTINUED SLIDING. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.