Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. GIVENS (569) 260259597 0 0 06/22/2026 12:36PM FRANKLIN FAIRVIEW CHURCH ROAD SOUTH OF FROST ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD TRANSIT EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY VOGELGESANG'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN LANE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT HALF OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROAD, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK A TREE.