Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HURLEY #1350 260259418 0 0 06/22/2026 10:10AM CLARK US-136 AT MO-27 IN WAYLAND B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 VOLVO TRACTOR TRAILER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES KAHOKA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR YES KAHOKA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL QUINCY, IL
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES KAHOKA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL QUINCY, IL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST WHILE ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A RIGHT TURN. DUE TO WEIGHT AND SPEED VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT DUPPONG #824, CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND WAYLAND VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT.