Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. E. MCVEIGH (628) 260259194 0 0 06/22/2026 7:25AM WASHINGTON MO-21 NORTH OF SIMPSON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 GMC SONOMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HARRY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES CADET, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES CADET, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A FENCE.