Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.L. HOLLIDAY (447) 260258783 38.023833 -92.320889 06/21/2026 6:03PM BOONE NORTHBOUND US-63 SOUTH OF MO-763 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES MOBERLY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 UNKNOWN MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 SERIOUS YES MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BOONE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE SCENE AND HAS NOT BEEN IDENTIFIED.