Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A.J. COOK #359 260258772 37.1302888 -94.565730 06/21/2026 5:35PM JASPER N. BLACK CAT ROAD, 2 MILES SOUTHWEST OF CARL JUNCTION D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 KIA FORTE MINOR VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES JOPLIN, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
1 2004 TOYOTA CAMRY MINOR VEHICLE WAS SECURED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY ADULT FEMALE 32 YES JOPLIN, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD DURING A LEFT-HAND TURN FROM A PRIVATE LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.