| MSGT. T. CROFT (183) | 260258666 | 0 | 0 | 06/21/2026 | 4:10PM | LINCOLN | NORTH US-61 AT CROSSROADS BOULEVARD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2005 DODGE DAKOTA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO BRIANS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 65 | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | AUTO-OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO BRIANS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 78 | NO | TROY, MO | AUTOMOBILE CLUB INTER-INSURANCE EXCHANGE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 10 | SERIOUS | YES | TROY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO CHILDRENS HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 63 | MINOR | YES | ST PETERS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | MINOR | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 72 | SERIOUS | NO | TROY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 78 | SERIOUS | NO | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 1 IN THE ADJACENT LANE. VEHICLE 1 BRAKED AND STEERED RIGHT TO EXIT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.