Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. A. NORTON (364) 260258373 0 0 06/21/2026 3:09PM ST. LOUIS I-270 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF TESSON FERRY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 TOYOTA VENZA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, STARTED TO SLIDE AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN.